Staff Directory

Rush City District Office Staff   (320) 358-4855

Stavig, Brent Superintendent
 [email protected]
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator    [email protected]
Quigley, Kerstin Business Manager [email protected]
Reiser, Anna Grants / Communications Coordinator [email protected]
Rood, Lee Activities/Community Ed Dir. [email protected]
Rustad, Brianna Payroll Specialist [email protected]
Sorgert, Nate Facilities Manager [email protected]
Sybrant, Beth Exec. Administrative Assistant [email protected]

Rush City High School Staff    (320) 358-4795

Wagener, Janet High School Principal [email protected]
Abress, Linda Paraprofessional [email protected]
Anderson, Dirk Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Berry, Jennifer Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Bingham, Mark Math Teacher [email protected]
Carey, Clancy Paraprofessional [email protected]
Carpenter, Elizabeth  English Teacher [email protected]
Connors, Joseph Dean of Students [email protected]
Cornelius, Gretchen School Nurse [email protected]
Crippen, Candi Paraprofessional [email protected]
Crowell, David Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Cummings, Shelby Paraprofessional [email protected]
Davis, Kristi MTSS Coordinator [email protected]
Engel, Adam Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Fiedler, Cynthia Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Fitcher, Ashley  Spanish Teacher [email protected]
Frazier, Kristie Food Service [email protected]
Gage, Jessica School Resource Officer [email protected]
Gotwald, Molly Food Service Supervisor [email protected]
Groh, Katie Assistant Nurse [email protected]
Hagen, Patty Jo Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Hamilton, Sara Speech Language Pathologist [email protected]
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator [email protected]
Holmstrom, Jaime Band Teacher [email protected]
Jennrich, Ka Bao English Teacher [email protected]
Jeska, Kayla
Physical Education Teacher
kjeska@rushcity.k12.mn.us
Jordan, Maureeen Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kinsey Hawley, Elizabeth School Psychologist [email protected]
Kirchberg, Carrie Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Knajdek, Tarah Paraprofessional [email protected]
Knutson, Anne Counselor [email protected]
Knudson, Tami Science Teacher [email protected]
Kuchenbecker, Dan Art Teacher [email protected]
Lakeberg, Joseph Phyed / Health Teacher [email protected]
Locker, Tiffany Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Martin, Thomas LTS Teacher [email protected]
Matzke Stoltz, Erika Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Meskill, Alexis Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Monson, Jim Math Teacher [email protected]
Monster, Cathy Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Montzka, Ben Vocal Music Teacher [email protected]
Morgan, Matthew Paraprofessional [email protected]
Nelson, Chris Maintenance [email protected]
Odonnnell, Mike Special Ed / Speech [email protected]
Olson, Eric Ind. Arts/Ag Teacher [email protected]
Olson, Stephanie English/Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Portillo, Chelsea English Teacher [email protected]
Pulkrabek, Abigail Paraprofessional [email protected]
Ramstad, Amy Program Coordinator [email protected]
Ramstad, Michael Custodian [email protected]
Reynolds, Alicia Paraprofessional  areynolds@rushcity,k12,nn,us
Risland, Eric Math and PE Teacher [email protected]
Risland, Julie Media Paraprofessional [email protected]
Rosa, Mary Jo Paraprofessional [email protected]
Sauter, Samantha ADSIS Program Coordinator [email protected]
Sheffield, William ADSIS / Math [email protected]
Stransky, Darcey Paraprofessional [email protected]
Sundin, Annie Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Taylor, Brenda Paraprofessional [email protected]
Telander, Eric Science Teacher [email protected]
Thao, Leng Science Teacher [email protected]
Thill, Charlotte Math Teacher [email protected]
Thill, Randy Business Ed Teacher [email protected]
Vaughan, Mike Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Weileder, Kari HS Counselor [email protected]
Wiener, Melissa Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Wirtz, Kate ADSIS Program Coordinator [email protected]
Wolfe, Michelle Food Service [email protected]
Zemke, Jennifer Food Service [email protected] 

 

C.E. Jacobson Elementary Staff (320) 358-4724

Nelson, Alicia Principal [email protected]
Berens, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Biermaier, Angie Paraprofessional [email protected]
Bombalier, Juli Phy Ed Teacher [email protected]
Bradford, Debra LD Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Cardinal, Brandon Paraprofessional [email protected]
Cardinal, Nathan Paraprofessional [email protected]
Connors, Joseph Dean of Students [email protected]
Conrad, Taylor  5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Cornelius, Gretchen School Nurse [email protected]
Davis, Kristi MTSS Coordinator [email protected]
DeDominces, Carol Food Service [email protected]
Ehrreich, Steph Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Emmerich, Barbara Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Engh, Michaela Paraprofessional [email protected]
Erdman, Kim 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Fealy, Therese ADSIS Behavior [email protected]
Feten, Hannah Counselor [email protected]
Franklin, Ginny Paraprofessional [email protected]
Gage, Jessica  School Resource Officer [email protected] 
Giller, Brekka 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Goldenstein, Gara Media Specialist [email protected]
Gotwald, Molly Food Service Supervisor [email protected]
Groh, Katie Assistant Nurse [email protected]
Grummons, Jenna 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Gunderson, Kelly Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Gustafson, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hackler, Megan Paraprofessional [email protected]
Halbert, Kim 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hamilton, Sara Speech Language Pathologist [email protected]
Hanson, Ali  DAPE Teacher [email protected] 
Hathaway, Kelly 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator [email protected]
Hedberg, Melanie Paraprofessional [email protected]
Holmstrom, Jaime Band Teacher [email protected]
Holmstrom, LeAnne Custodian [email protected]
Johnson, Greg Paraprofessional [email protected]
Johnson, Holly Art Teacher [email protected]
Karvonen, Sue ADSIS Teacher [email protected]
Kenmir, Teresa Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kielsa, Robyn Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kinsey Hawley, Elizabeth School Psychologist [email protected]
Kirby, Paul 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Kruse, Martha Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Kruse, Melody Food Service [email protected]
Kurvers, Mary Curriculum Instruction Assessment Coordinator [email protected]
Lamere, Michelle
Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Lofgren, Stefanie 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Lovrien, Jenna Food Service [email protected]
Malewicki, Crystal 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Martin, Thomas LTS Teacher [email protected]
Martuscelli, Sondra 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Melin, Karen Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mohr, Anne Paraprofessional [email protected]
Monson, Maureen Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mosimann, Jennifer Food Service [email protected]
Moua, Gaohnou Paraprofessional [email protected]
Nelson, Laura 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Olson, April 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Olson, Nichole Paraprofessional [email protected]
Paul, Holly Paraprofessional [email protected]
Pendergrass, Lorianne Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Peters, Donna ADSIS  [email protected]
Peterson, Angela Interventionist [email protected]
Peterson, Cassandra Student Support Services Provider [email protected]
Pillar, Tabitha  Media Paraprofessional [email protected]
Plante, Bobbie Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Records, Meghann 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Rood, Anne 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Roper, Deanna Paraprofessional/Tiger Care [email protected]
Sarago, Kim Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Schmidt, Wendy Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Schneider, Jessica Long Term Sub Teacher [email protected]
Seekon, Jennifer ADSIS [email protected]
Servaty, Krystal Paraprofessional [email protected]
Sikkink, Elizabeth Music Teacher [email protected]
Stavig, Laura Paraprofessional [email protected]
Steele, Alexis Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Sybrant, Michael Maintenance [email protected]
Tracy, Ryan Paraprofessional [email protected]
Twingstrom, Renita Paraprofessional [email protected]
Vandekamp, Brooke 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Wagner, Clinton
Custodian [email protected]
Waschenbecker, Jennifer LTS 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Waters, Erin Title 1 Teacher [email protected]
Webster, Krista 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Yang, Thai Custodian [email protected]
Yaroscak, Alyssa 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Zeltinger, Alissa 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]

Rush City Early Childhood Staff  (320) 358-3635

Anderson, Judy Paraprofessional [email protected]
Guse, Stacey Teacher [email protected]
Johnson, Dawn ECSE Teacher [email protected]
Kobberdahl, Deanna ECSE Teacher [email protected]
Kost, Anika Paraprofessional [email protected]
Moulton, Randi Paraprofessional [email protected]
Schroeder, Melissa Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Sieling, Sara Early Childhood Coordinator [email protected]
Stepp, Kathleen Paraprofessional [email protected]

Rush City Bus and Van Drivers (320) 358-3562

Johnson, Anders Transportation Director [email protected]
Barton, Karen Bus Driver [email protected]
Holmberg, Sandy Van Driver [email protected]
Mevissen, Linda Bus Driver [email protected]
Monster, Marvin Bus Driver [email protected]
Nelson, Dawn Bus Driver [email protected]
Pederson, Jill Bus Driver [email protected]
Siljendahl, Jerome Van Driver [email protected]
Swanson, Carol Van Driver [email protected]
Takala, Mathew Bus Driver [email protected]