Staff Directory

Rush City District Office Staff (320) 358-4855
Dupre, Teresa Superintendent
Frost, Laureen Business Manager  
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator
jhatz@rushcity.k12.mn.us
Jackson, James Payroll
Korf, Jeanne            Accounts Payable/Facilities      
Mussetter, Renee Exec. Administrative Assistant

Rush City High School Staff (320) 358-4795
Stavig, Brent
High School Principal
 
Anderson, DIrk Special Education  
Bingham, Mark Math Teacher
Blondell, Anna ADSIS Behavior Coordinator  
Boneske, Edwin Band Teacher  
Chinn, Shawn Psychologist
Carpenter, Elizabeth Reading Teacher  
Cook, Wendy Administrative Assistant
Fitcher, Ashley Spanish Teacher  
Guentzel, Maureen Media Specialist
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator

Hauner, Bethany ADSIS Academic Coordinator  
Jordan, Maureen Paraprofessional
Kirchberg, Carrie Administrative Assistant
Kirchberg, Trista Special Education  
Knudson, Tami Science Teacher
Kuchenbecker, Daniel
Art Teacher
 
Kunze, Joanna Business Education Teacher  
Leshovsky, Matthew Physical Education/Health  
Matzke Stoltz, Erika Social Studies Teacher
Meissner, Deborah  School Nurse  
Monson, Jim Math Teacher  
Monster, Cathy Paraprofessional  
Montzka, Ben Vocal Music Teacher  
Murphy, Amanda Science Teacher  
Nicoll, Grant Social Studies
Olson, Eric Ind. Arts/Ag Teacher
Ramstad, Amy Paraprofessional  
Risland, Julie Media Paraprofessional
Rood, Lee Activities Director/Comm. Ed.  
Schlipp, Arlan
Custodian
Stenmo, Cheryl Paraprofessional  
Stransky, Darcey Paraprofessional  
Sundin, Annie Special Education  
Sybrant, Beth Administrative Assistant
Taylor, Brenda Paraprofessional  
Telander, Eric Science Teacher
Thielen, Jennifer
English Teacher

Thill, Charlotte
Math Teacher
 
Twingstrom, Renita Paraprofessional  
Vaughan, Mike Social Studies Teacher
Wagener, Janet Cousnelor  
Welna, Darla Food Service
Westman, Barb English Teacher
Westman, Donna Food Service Director
Wiener, Melissa Administrative Assistant  

C.E. Jacobson Elementary Staff (320) 358-4724
Mielke, Jason Elementary Principal   
Albright, Jeremy 5th Gr. Teacher                         
Albright, Kelly         Speech Therapist
Bakken, Brody 3rd Gr. Teacher  
Biermaier, Angie Paraprofessional  
Bigelow, Rachel Special Ed Teacher  
Bjork, Kirsten  2nd Gr. Teacher   
Bonekse, Edwin  Band Teacher
 
Chinn, Shawn Psychologist
Erdman, Kim Phy Ed Teacher
Fealy, Therese  Media Paraprofessional  
Franklin, Ginny Paraprofessional
Giller, Brekka  4th Gr. Teacher   
Goldenstein, Gara Media Specialist
Gunderson, Kelly Kindergarten Teacher
Gustafson, Amy  Title I Teacher   
Halbert, Kim 1st Gr. Teacher
Hanson-Sias, Annette ADSIS Behavior
Hathaway, Kelly  3rd Gr. Teacher  
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator

Hedberg, Melanie Paraprofessional
Hines, Sam  Counselor  
Holmstrom, Jaime Music Teacher
Jensen, Angela  2nd Gr. Teacher  
Johnson, Lynn Food Services
Kadlec, Julie  Foster Grandparent  
Karvonen, Sue 6th Gr. Teacher
Kendall, Mary Paraprofessional
Kirby, Paul  4th Gr. Teacher   
Klingensmith, Jennifer  Paraprofessional   
Kruse, Melody Food Services
Kurvers, Mary 6th Gr. Teacher
Lakeberg, Ashley ADSIS  
Lattimore, Joe 6th Gr. Teacher  
Lamere, Michelle Paraprofessional
Lofgren, Stefanie 1st Gr. Teacher  
Meissner, Deborah  School Nurse  
Melin, Karen  Paraprofessional  
Mohr, Anne Paraprofessional
Mold, Sue Food Services
Moulton, Nancy Administrative Assistant
Munt, Janice  Foster Grandparent  
Nelson, Laura 1st Gr. Teacher
Nelson, Lori 5th Gr. Teacher
Neurer, Kerry Custodian  
Pals, Denise Food Services
Paul, Holly Paraprofessional   
Plante, Bobbie Special Ed Teacher  
Porras, Larry Custodian  
Sarago, Kim Administrative Assistant
Schmidt, Wendy Kindergarten Teacher  
Shambaugh, Ashley  Paraprofessional   
Shoemaker, Deb Paraprofessional  
Sorensen, Judy Paraprofessional
Sybrant, Maureen Kindergarten Teacher
VandeKamp, Brooke 2nd Gr. Teacher
Wilcox, Julie  Custodian   
Williams, Sue  5th Gr. Teacher  
Zeltinger, Alissa 3rd Gr. Teacher

Rush City Early Childhood Staff (320) 358-3635
Albright, Kelly Speech Clinician                      
Anderson, Judy Paraprofessional
Johnson, Dawn ECSE Teacher
Schlangen, Cindy  Paraprofessional   
Schmeling, Gigi Paraprofessional
Sieling, Sara  Preschool Teacher   
Stepp, Kathleen  Paraprofessional   
Swanson, Linda Administrative Assistant
Thom, Julie Early Childhood Coordinator
 
Rush City Bus and Van Drivers (320) 358-3562
 Draper, Tracy Van Driver  
 Holmberg, Marlen Van Driver  
 Johnson, Anders Bus Driver  
 Johnson, Melissa  Bus Driver  
 Johnson, Richard Bus Driver  
 Kuhn, Lyle Bus Driver  
 Monster, Marvin Bus Driver  
 Nelson, Dawn Bus Driver  
 Prose, Wes Van Driver  
 Schmidt, Stuart Bus Driver  
 Swanson, Carol Bus Driver  
 Titus, Jeff Bus Driver  
     
     

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.